Provides comprehensive drug, acute care, and toxicology information. Databases can be searched individually, or a collection of databases can be searched simultaneously. A suite of PDR sources and Martindale are included in this resource.
Step-by-step guidance is provided for symptom evaluation, diagnosis, treatment, follow up and prevention. Updated daily using robust evidence based methodology and expert opinion.
A clinical search engine and point-of-care database that provides access to thousands of online resources including books, journals and multimedia.
Current and accurate, evidence-based content for practicing clinicians. A multidisciplinary systematic database of emerging scientific literature and clinical practice guidelines.
Resource for data on Infectious Diseases. Includes data on bacterial, fungal, parasitic and viral infections, vaccines and immunoglobulins, microbes, and drugs.
A diagnostic and visual clinical decision support system designed to enhance diagnostic accuracy, aid therapeutic decisions, and improve patient safety. Designed by clinicians to aid medical professionals in the diagnosis of visually identifiable diseases. Includes thousands of images representing hundreds of visually identifiable diseases, drug reactions, and infections. Quickly search by diagnosis, build a patient-specific differential, or review travel or medication-related events at the point of care.
A collection of clinical practice books ideal for any anesthesiology residency or CRNA program, procedural and clinical video clips, case studies, and other multimedia. This book-multimedia collection covers core content in every major Anesthesiology sub-discipline - echocardiography, pain management and more. Designed to help residents understand the science underlying anesthesia and the intersection between surgery and anesthesia—through textbooks & multimedia—to succeed on each core rotation as well as Board exams.